Tournaments

At Global Soccer Schools International we realise the important role that natural competition plays in developing a complete footballer. All that training, all that preparation, all that effort – ultimately we hope to result in performance on match days. Using our vast network both locally and globaly, we are in the fortunate position to provide young footballers with a wide variety of competition in football.

Randpark vs Kempton Park

Global Soccer Schools INTL/JB Active World Cup 2022 Under 8 Division Gold

DateClubsTimeGround
Randpark
Kempton Park
Field A
Fourways
Randburg
Field B
Killarney
Pretoria
Field C
Kyalami
Cape Town
Field D
Randpark
Pretoria
Field A
Randburg
Cape Town
Field B
Kempton Park
Kyalami
Field C
Fourways
Killarney
Field D
Randburg
Randpark
Field A
Pretoria
Kempton Park
Field B
Cape Town
Fourways
Field C
Kyalami
Killarney
Field D
Cape Town
Randpark
Field A
Kyalami
Pretoria
Field B
Killarney
Randburg
Field C
Fourways
Kempton Park
Field D
Randpark
Kyalami
Field A
Cape Town
Killarney
Field B
Pretoria
Fourways
Field C
Randburg
Kempton Park
Field D
Killarney
Randpark
Field A
Fourways
Kyalami
Field B
Kempton Park
Cape Town
Field C
Randburg
Pretoria
Field D
Kempton Park
Killarney
Field A
Fourways
Randpark
Field B
Cape Town
Pretoria
Field C
Kyalami
Randburg
Field D
P1
P2
Field A
P3
P4
Field B
P5
P6
Field C
P7
P8
Field D

Global Soccer Schools INTL/JB Active World Cup 2022 Under 9 Division Gold

PosClubWDLFAPts
1Randpark40016312
2Killarney31014610
3Kempton Park3011289
4Fourways2021286
5Middelburg2026116
6Kyalami1031123
7Pretoria0136101
8Randburg0046130
Local and International  Academy football

Annual 7v7 Leagues

All year round Futebol de Salao 5v5 Leagues

Local Football Association participation

Tournaments abroad

Proudly made by Ginger Bug Designs